QuestionsCategory: Learning and TeachingPoint out the major educational implications of the humanistic approach to learning.
admin Staff asked 5 months ago



3 Answers

Best Answer

admin Staff answered 5 months ago
The major educational implications of the humanistic approach to learning are as follows:

  1. There should be learning by discovery.
  2. Curriculum should be learner centered.
  3. Learner development must be emphasized.
  4. Knowledge should be applicable.
  5. Learning must be student centered.

Read Full Lesson: Humanistic Approach and Its Educational Implications



admin Staff answered 5 months ago
The major educational implications of the humanistic approach to learning are as follows:

  1. There should be learning by discovery.
  2. Curriculum should be learner centered.
  3. Learner development must be emphasized.
  4. Knowledge should be applicable.
  5. Learning must be student centered.

Read Full Lesson: Humanistic Approach and Its Educational Implications



admin Staff answered 5 months ago
The major educational implications of the humanistic approach to learning are as follows:

  1. There should be learning by discovery.
  2. Curriculum should be learner centered.
  3. Learner development must be emphasized.
  4. Knowledge should be applicable.
  5. Learning must be student centered.

Read Full Lesson: Humanistic Approach and Its Educational Implications



Your Answer