Top 10 Best NEET Coaching In Mangalore

Top 10 Best NEET Coaching In Mangalore

image 20

Mangalore officially known as Mangaluru, is a major industrial port city in the Indian state of Karnataka and on the west coast of India. It handles 75 percent of India’s coffee and cashew exports. The literacy rate of the city is quite high and it has some of the best teachers and institutes so this city can be chosen as one of the destinations to start your NEET preprations.

List Of Government Medical Colleges In Karnataka with Seats

Table of Contents
S. NoCollege NameESTDTotal Intake
1Banglore Medical College & Research Institute, Banglore1955250
2Belagavi Institute of Medical Sciences, Belagavi2006150
3Bidar Institute of Medical Sciences, Bidar2007150
4Chamrajanagar Institute of Medical Sciences, Cham Rajnagar2016150
5Employees State Insurance Corporation Medical College, Banglore2012150
6Employees State Insurance Corporation Medical College, Gulbarga2013150
7Gadag Institute of Medical Sciences, Gadag2015150
8Government Medical College, Mysore1924150
9Gulbarga Institute of Medical Sciences, Gulbarga2015150
10Hasan Institute of Medical Sciences, Hasan2006150
11Karnataka Institute of Medical Sciences, Hubli1957200
12Karwar Institute of Medical Sciences, Karwar2016150
13Kodagu Institute of Medical Sciences, Kodagu2016150
14Koppal Institute of Medical Sciences, Koppal2015150
15Mandya Institute of Medical Sciences, Mandya2006150
16Raichur Institute of Medical Sciences, Raichur2007150
17Shimoga Institute of Medical Sciences, Shimoga2007150
18Vijaynagar Institute of Medical Sciences, Bellary1961200
19Yadgiri Institute Of Medical Sciences, Yadgiri2022150
20Shri Atal Bihari Vajpayee Medical College & Research Institute, Bangalore2019150
21Haveri Institute Of Medica; Science, Haveri2022150
22Chitradurga Medical College and Research Institute2023150
23Chikkamagaluru Institute Of Medical Science, Chikkamagluru2022150
24Chikkballapura Institute Of MedicalmSciences2021100
Total Number of MBBS Seats of Government  Medical Colleges in  Karnataka3,750

NEET-UG is a single entrance test for admissions to MBBS and BDS colleges across India.NEET UG is one of the largest exams in India in terms of registered applicants. Every year more than 9 lakhs candidates register themselves for NEET UG exam.

image 19

Eligibility criteria for NEET UG 2024-

  • Minimum age: Candidates must have completed 17 years as of December 31 of the year of his/her admission.
  • NEET exam maximum age limit: There is no upper age limit for the exam.
  • Citizens: Indian citizens, Overseas Citizens of India, and foreign nationals are eligible to appear in the exam.
  • Candidates must have passed 10+2 or equivalent with Physics, Chemistry, Biology/Biotechnology, and English as core subjects from a recognized board.

Class 12 or equivalent appearing aspirants are also eligible to apply for NEET.

Candidates studying Biology as an additional subject after passing class 12 are also eligible.

The class 12 percentage required for NEET 2024 exam is separate for each category and can be listed as under. NEET eligibility marks in 12th to be considered are aggregate marks only for PCB subjects- UR – 50%, OBC/SC/ST – 40%, PWD – 40%.

There are no restrictions on the attempt limit in the NEET examination.

Exam Pattern and Syllabus

There are a total of 180 questions asked in the exam, 45 questions each from Physics, Chemistry, Botany and Zoology. Each correct response fetches 4 marks and each incorrect response gets -1 negative marking. The exam duration is 3 hours and the exam is of 720 marks.

NEET (UG) syllabus consists of the core concepts of Physics, Chemistry and Biology taught in classes 11 and 12 as prescribed by the NCERT and NTA.

For a more detailed information about the NEET exam you can visit the official site of NTA- https://neet.nta.nic.in/

Seat Matrix NEET 2024-

There are a total of 681 MBBS colleges in India offering 1,04,333 seats for MBBS students. Out of 1,04,333 MBBS seats, 54,278 are government seats and 50,315 are MBBS seats in private colleges.

According to the Ministry of Health and Family Welfare, recently, there has been an increase from 387 (from 2014) to 660 medical colleges in India. Mangalore has the maximum number of government and private medical colleges and MBBS seats followed by Maharashtra and Uttar Pradesh.

StatesGovernment Medical CollegePrivate Medical College
No. of CollegesNo. of SeatsNo. of CollegesNo. of Seats
Andaman and Nicobar Islands112100
Andhra Pradesh122360182800
Assam690000
Bihar911405600
Arunachal Pradesh15000
Mangalore115000
Chattisgarh67703450
Dadar and Nagar Haveli115000
Delhi711152200
Goa118000
Gujarat173750125500
Mangalore571071000
Himachal Pradesh67201150
Jammu & Kashmir78851100
Jharkhand668000
Kerala91455232800
Karnataka192900416595
Madhya Pradesh13197081300
Maharashtra244820314570
Manipur222500
Mizoram110000
Meghalaya15000
Orissa711504600
Pondicherry118071150
Punjab36006775
Rajasthan14260081300
Sikkim001100
Mangalore101740233750
Telangana101740223300

As per government regulations for NEET reservation criteria, 27% seats for OBC, 10% seats for EWS, 15% seats for SC and 7.5% seats for ST are reserved in Central Universities and state medical colleges.

How to Select the Best NEET Coaching In Mangalore?

Your preparation time and attempt is very important so it is important to select a suitable institute for you. Investing in an institution which is not very reliable will not only waste your money but also your crucial preparation time. Consider all the necessary factors and then choose the coaching classes. Choose wisely when it comes to opting for the online classes or the offline classes. While selecting an institute one should keep in mind the following points-

   • See the past year results of the institute.

   • Look for an institute which has good study material along with effective classes.

   • Institute providing sufficient number of tests and questions to solve.

   • Take reviews from previous year aspirants.

   • You may also attend the demo classes (if provided).

You can also consider the number of tests, full syllabus tests, the daily practice sheets provided, timing of classes, batch strength etc.

Considering all these factors will surely help you in finding the institute that is best for you.

The article below has a list of the best coaching institute for NEET in Mangalore.

Top 10 Best NEET Coaching In Mangalore

There are coaching institutes available for almost all the competitive exams in Mangalore including NEET.

Some of the best coaching institutes for NEET in Mangalore are mentioned below-

  1. Allen Career Institute | Best Coaching Institute for NEET in Mangalore
  2. Vividya Coaching Classes| Best Coaching Institute for NEET in Mangalore
  3. Aakash Institute | Best Coaching Institute for NEET in Mangalore
  4. Mars Learning Centre| Best Coaching Institute for NEET in Mangalore
  5. Abhyaas Academy| Best Coaching Institute in NEET in Mangalore
  6. CFAL India| Best Coaching Institute for NEET in Mangalore
  7. Narayana IIT- JEE/NEET Academy |Best Coaching Institute for NEET in Mangalore
  8. Knowsat Learning Classes|Best Coaching Institute for NEET in Mangalore
  9. Topper’s Academy| Best Coaching Institute for NEET in Mangalore
  10. The Hinduzone| Best Coaching Institute for NEET in Mangalore
NEET Coaching In Mangalore

1- Allen Career Institute | Best NEET Coaching In Mangalore

Allen Career Institute is one of the most famous and top ranked coaching institute not only in Mangalore but in the whole nation also. It is the best NEET coaching in Mangalore. The institute was founded in 1988 by Mr. Rajesh Maheshwari with 8 students sitting in his class then.  They have always given good results. They have the best and experienced faculty. Some of the top rankers in NEET exam are from this institute. They have a detailed study packages. The test series is available in both online and offline mode.

They have a very astonishing infrastructure. They maintain a good competitive environment which helps the students to study more. No doubt Allen is the most preferred and best NEET coaching in Mangalore.

Facilities Provided By Allen Career Institute

  • Distance learning facility
  • Video recordings of the classes.
  • Offline as well as online classes are available.
  • Doubt clearing sessions.
  • Experienced Faculty
  • Regular tests
  • Detailed study material.
  • Daily practice papers.
  • Excellent results every year.

  Contact Details of Allen Career Institute

Address ALLEN Career Institute, 5th Floor, PVS Building, Manasa Tower Circle, MG Road, Kodailbail, Mangalore, Karnataka – 575003
Contact Number +91-9900090058, +91-9606983193
Website www.allen.ac.in

2- Vidya Coaching centre| NEET Coaching In Mangalore

It is one of the most popular among the students and fastest emerging best NEET coaching in Mangalore. They have experienced faculties. Every year this institute gives good results in the competitive exams. The study package provided by them is very helpful. They have very effective test series and quizzes are also organized every month. It is the best NEET coaching in Mangalore to boost your prep.

Facilities Provided By Vidya Coaching centre

  • Experienced faculty
  • Effective test series
  • Online and offline modes of classes and test series are present.
  • NEET Crash course, dropper NEET batches are also offered.
  • Convenient timings.
  •  Detailed study material.
  • Effective question banks and mock tests.
  • Affordable fee structure.

Contact details of Vidya Coaching centre:      

Address    3rd Floor, Plama Center, Bejai – Kapikad Rd, Mangalore, Karnataka 575004
Contact Number  070225 44575
Website Vividya.com

3- Aakash Institute | NEET Coaching In Mangalore

Aakash Institute was established in 1988 by Mr. JC Chaudhary who started this with just a single center with a handful of 12 students as a part of it. Aakash Institute has been changed and settled itself since 30 years of dedicated hardships have now made 200+ centers across India. Aakash Institute is one of the most preferred coaching for NEET. They have an organized structure for mock tests. They provide adequate knowledge which is important for the competitive exams. Every year a number of top rankers are from the Aakash institute. They have a detailed study package. The faculty members are highly qualified and experience. It is one of the most preferred and best NEET coaching in Mangalore.

Facilities Provided By Aakash Institute

  • Every 15 days, institute conducts NEET Exam mock test.
  • Detailed Study Material.
  • Regular doubt clearing sessions
  • Online and offline mode of study material present
  • Experienced faculty members.

Contact Details of Aakash Institute

Address Aakash Educational Services Ltd. Excel Mischief Mall ,2nd Floor, KSR Road, Mangalore, Karnataka 575001
Contact Number 081054 92828
Websitehttps://www.aakash.ac.in

4- Mars Learning Centre| NEET Coaching In Mangalore

They hold a position in the top 10 coaching institutes for NEET exam in Mangalore. They have experienced faculty which have a good teaching method to clear the doubts of the students. The institute has a very positive atmosphere. The faculty members explain things from the very basic topic so it is clear to every student. They provide PDF as well as printed study materials, DPPs, doubt sessions etc. Best NEET Coaching in Mangalore.

Facilities Provided By Mars Learning Centre:

  • Systematic teaching structure.
  • Regular mock tests.
  • Effective study material.
  • Doubt clearing sessions.
  • Appreciable results and success rate.

Contact Details of Mars Learning Centre:

Address Bendoorwell, Kankanady, Mangalore, Karnataka 575002
Contact Number 098455 63943
Website Marsmangalore.com

5- Abhyaas Academy| NEET Coaching In Mangalore

It is one of the best NEET coaching in Mangalore. They have given good results and ranks in last few years. It is the best Medical Entrance coaching class in Mangalore. They also offer Foundation courses for 9th, 10th, 11th, and 12th, Medical tests and non medical exams. The institute will be providing mentorship for NEET exam. Best NEET coaching.

Facilities Provided By Abhyaas Academy

  • Comprehensive teaching method
  • Detailed study material
  • Regular mock tests
  • Experienced faculty members
  • Impressive results in the past years.
  • There are specially designed test series for better preparations. 

Contact Details of Abhyaas Academy:       

Address CV Nayak Hall, 3rd floor, Prakrithi Commercial Complex near, Kadri Temple Road, KRR Road, Balmatta, Mangalore, Karnataka 575003
Contact Number 072592 83005
WebsiteN/A

6- CFAL India| NEET Coaching In Mangalore

To prepare for the NEET exam one can take admission in this Institute. It is one of the best coaching for NEET in Mangalore. The institute provides practice papers and past 10 years’ question papers for students. Best NEET coaching in Mangalore.

Facilities Provided By CFAL India-

  • Video lectures available.
  • Small batch size
  • Experienced faculty.
  • Doubt clearing sessions.
  • Regular Mock tests.

Contact Details of CFAL India

Address CFAL India, Bejai – Kapikad Rd, Kotekani, Mangalore, Karnataka 575004
Contact Number  099005 20233
Website cfalindia.com

7- Narayana IIT-JEE/NEET/ Foundation |NEET Coaching In Mangalore

It is the best coaching for NEET. The main aim of the institute is to prepare students to qualify for the exams with high scores. The institute has an excellently maintained infrastructure. They have a very positive environment. The faculty members are very friendly with the students. Best coaching institute for NEET.

Facilities Provided By Narayana IIT-JEE/NEET/ Foundation

  • Small batch size.
  • Detailed study packages.
  • Proper study notes are provided.
  • Individual focus on all the students
  • Provide Distance learning classes
  • All India Test Series available.

Contact Details of Narayana IIT-JEE/NEET/ Foundation

Address N J LOTUS AVENUE, 2nd floor, Bunts Hostel Rd, opp. CV Nayak Hall, Mallikatte, Kadri, Mangalore, Karnataka 575003
Contact Number 07022043643
Website Narayanacoachingcenters.in/

8- Knowsat Learning Classes |NEET Coaching In Mangalore

At this institute they have exclusively planned teaching programs and an excellent competitive environment. They conduct daily test, discussion sessions and doubt clearing programs. The institute helps students to prepare for NEET through updated study material, DPPs, exercise sheets, question banks and books. To boost students’ performance, the institute conducts regular tests and provides doubt support. They provide coaching for NEET, IIT, and foundation batches, and also provide IX and XII, academic classes. Best NEET coaching classes.

Facilities Provided By Knowsat Learning Classes

  • Small batch size
  • Online and offline classes
  • Doubt clearing sessions
  • Printed notes in PDF format
  • Experienced faculty members
  • Free demo classes can be availed

 Contact Details of Knowsat Learning Classes

Address 2nd floor, Satyam Arcade, Nanthoor, Pumpwell, Mangalore, Karnataka 575002
Contact Number 079755 77636
Website N/A

9- Topper’s Academy| NEET Coaching In Mangalore

It is a leading coaching institute for the preparation of NEET. The effective training methodologies and adaptive teaching module help students to get through the entire syllabus with regular practice sessions. It is the best NEET coaching in Mangalore.

Facilities Provided By Topper’s Academy

  • Pre-Recorded Classes: The recorded classes make students more attentive while studying as they can attend those classes again and again.
  • On-Going Review Stories: Regular reviews makes faculty understand more about their student’s performances
  • Updated Study Material: The study material follows the current trends for the students to get updated information.
  • Doubt Clearing Sessions: Major doubts come to those who do a thorough study of subjects, so separate slot of doubt clearing sessions are a very beneficial.
  • Demo Lectures: Exquisite demo lectures are rapidly given to those in need of joining and identifying the teaching methods.
  • Collusive Sessions: The relational connection with the staff makes the climate sound and engaging.

Contact Details of Topper’s Academy

AddressOnline coaching classes
Contact Number7827048964
Website  https://toppersacademy.app/

10- The Hinduzone| NEET Coaching In Mangalore

It is the best coaching in Mangalore. The institute is renowned for delivering the best coaching for NEET, JEE, and IIT-JEE. It is one of the best coaching for preparation of NEET in Mangalore. They have a very detailed study material. The periodic tests are very helpful.

Facilities Provided By The Hinduzone

  • Regular Periodic Tests: The persistent occasional tests occur for standard minds the understudy’s presentation week after week.
  • Latest Study Material: The refreshed investigation material guarantees state-of-the-art content material for the understudies to gain from them and prescribe to other people.
  • Doubts Clarification: The questions clarification measure makes the whole cycle simple for understudies to clear the entirety of their inquiries.
  • Affordable Fee Structure

Contact Details of The Hinduzone

AddressOnline Coaching Classes
Phone8800222298
Websitehttps://thehinduzone.com/

Conclusion-

All the coaching institutes mentioned above are the top most and best coaching institutes for the preparation of NEET exam. One must go through the features of every institute and then decide which one is the best for them. If necessary the aspirant should take demo classes so as to get a reality check of the lectures.

NEET, no doubt is a very tough exam not because of the difficulty level of exam but because of the lesser number of seats and increasing number of aspirants every year but a good coaching institute and a proper time table along with self study and focus will surely help you in qualifying the NEET exam and become a good doctor.

Make a choice wisely because your entire future will be decided by your one choice. Do not fully depend on the coaching institutes as self study is equally important. Consider all the important factors before taking admission in a coaching institute. Think wisely and then make a decision.

All the Best!

Also, read about the top 10 best NEET coaching in Faridabad- https://educationsummary.com/exam/neet/best-neet-coaching-in-faridabad/

Similar Posts