Top 10 Best NEET Classes In Pune

Top 10 Best NEET Classes In Pune

Dreaming about a medical college? Make your dreams come true. Join the best NEET classes in Pune.

image 31

Let us begin with having a look at the number of MBBS seats in Maharashtra.

List Of Government Medical Colleges In Maharashtra

Table of Contents
S. NCollege NameESTDTotal Intake
Rest of Maharashtra Region
1B.J.Government Medical College, Pune1964250
2Dr. Vaishampayan Memorial Medical College, Solapur1963200
3Government Medical College, Baramati2019100
4Grant Medical College, Mumbai1845250
5Government Medical College, Jalgaon2018150
6Government Medical College, Sangli,Miraj1962200
7H.B.T Medical College &Dr.R.N.Cooper Muncipal General Hospital,Juhu, Mumbai2015200
8Lokmanya Tilak Muncipal Medical College, Sion, Mumbai1964200
9Rajashree Chatrapati Sahu Maharaj Govt. Medical College, Kolhapur2001150
10Rajiv Gandhi Medical College & Chatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Hospital, Thane1992100
11Shri bhausaheb Hire Government Medical College, Dhule1988150
12Seth GS Medical College, Mumbai1925250
13Topiwala National Medical College, Mumbai1964150
14Government Medical College, Akola2002200
15Government Medical College, Chandrapur2015150
16Government Medical College, Gondia2016150
17Government Medical College, Nagpur1947250
18Indira Gandhi Medical College & Hospital, Nagpur1968200
19Shri Vasant Rao Naik Memorial Medical College, Yavatmal1989200
20Dr.Shankarrao Chavan Government Medical College1988150
21Government Medical College, Aurangabad1956200
22Government Medical College, Latur2002150
23Swami Ramananda Teertha Rural Gov Medical College, Ambajogi1974150
24GMC Sindhudurg2021100
25GMC Satara2021100
26GMC Parbhani2023100
27GMC Osmanabad2022100
28GMC Nandurbar2020100
29GMC Ratnagiri2023100
30GMC Alibag2021100
31AIIMS Nagpur2018125
32AFMC Pune1962150
Total Number of MBBS Seats of Government  Medical Colleges in Maharashtra5125
NEET Classes In Pune

The National Eligibility cum Entrance Test (Undergraduate) or NEET (UG), formerly the All India Pre-Medical Test (AIPMT), is an all India pre-medical entrance test for students who wish to pursue undergraduate medical (MBBS), dental (BDS) and AYUSH (BAMS, BUMS, BHMS, etc.). The exam is conducted by National Testing Agency (NTA). NEET-UG is a single entrance test for admissions to MBBS and BDS colleges across India.NEET UG is one of the largest exams in India in terms of registered applicants. Every year more than 9 lakhs candidates register themselves for NEET UG exam.

Eligibility criteria for NEET UG 2024 exam are:

  • Minimum age: Candidates must have completed 17 years as of December 31 of the year of his/her admission.
  • NEET exam maximum age limit: There is no upper age limit for the exam.
  • Citizens: Indian citizens, Overseas Citizens of India, and foreign nationals are eligible to appear in the exam.
  • Candidates must have passed 10+2 or equivalent with Physics, Chemistry, Biology/Biotechnology, and English as core subjects from a recognized board.

Class 12 or equivalent appearing aspirants are also eligible to apply for NEET.

Candidates studying Biology as an additional subject after passing class 12 are also eligible.

The class 12 percentage required for NEET 2024 exam is separate for each category and can be listed as under. NEET eligibility marks in 12th to be considered are aggregate marks only for PCB subjects- UR – 50%, OBC/SC/ST – 40%, PWD – 40%.

There are no restrictions on the attempt limit in the NEET examination.

NEET Exam Pattern and Structure

There are a total of 180 questions asked in the exam, 45 questions each from Physics, Chemistry, Botany and Zoology. Each correct response fetches 4 marks and each incorrect response gets -1 negative marking. The exam duration is 3 hours and the exam is of 720 marks.

NEET Syllabus

NEET (UG) syllabus consists of the core concepts of Physics, Chemistry and Biology taught in classes 11 and 12 as prescribed by the NCERT and NTA.

For a more detailed information about the NEET exam you can visit the official site of NTA- https://neet.nta.nic.in/

How to Select the Best NEET Classes In Pune?

Your preparation time and attempt is very important so it is important to select a suitable institute for you. Investing in an institution which is not very reliable will not only waste your money but also your crucial preparation time. Consider all the necessary factors and then choose the coaching classes. Choose wisely when it comes to opting for the online classes or the offline classes. While selecting an institute one should keep in mind the following points-

   • See the past year results of the institute.

   • Look for an institute which has good study material along with effective classes.

   • Institute providing sufficient number of tests and questions to solve.

   • Take reviews from previous year aspirants.

   • You may also attend the demo classes (if provided).

You can also consider the number of tests, full syllabus tests, the daily practice sheets provided, timing of classes, batch strength etc.

Considering all these factors will surely help you in finding the institute that is best for you.

The article below has a list of the best NEET classes in Pune.

Top 10 Best NEET Classes In Pune

There are coaching institutes available for almost all the competitive exams in Pune including NEET.

Some of the best NEET Classes In Pune are mentioned below-

  1. Allen Career Institute | Best NEET Classes In Pune
  2. EMC2 Classes| Best NEET Classes In Pune
  3. Aakash Institute | Best NEET Classes In Pune
  4. Kumar’s Science Academy| Best NEET Classes In Pune
  5. Sri Balaji Educare centre Pune | NEET Classes In Pune
  6. MC Square Education Private Limited | NEET Classes In Pune
  7. Narayana IIT-JEE/NEET/Foundation | NEET Classes In Pune
  8. Prime Academy for IIT-JEE and NEET | NEET Classes In Pune
  9. Topper’s Academy| NEET Classes In Pune
  10. The Hinduzone| NEET Classes In Pune

1- Allen Career Institute | Best NEET Classes In Pune

Allen Career Institute is one of the most famous and top ranked coaching institute not only in Pune but in the whole nation also. It is the best NEET Classes In Pune. The institute was founded in 1988 by Mr. Rajesh Maheshwari with 8 students sitting in his class then.  They have always given good results. They have the best and experienced faculty. Some of the top rankers in NEET exam are from this institute. They have a detailed study packages. The test series is available in both online and offline mode.

They have a very astonishing infrastructure. They maintain a good competitive environment which helps the students to study more. No doubt Allen is the most preferred and best NEET classes in Pune.

Facilities Provided By Allen Career Institute-

  • Distance learning facility
  • Video recordings of the classes.
  • Offline as well as online classes are available.
  • Doubt clearing sessions.
  • Experienced Faculty
  • Regular tests
  • Detailed study material.
  • Daily practice papers.
  • Excellent results every year.

  Contact Details of Allen Career Institute-

Address321/A, Oswal Bhavan-Vardhman Building, 7 Loves Chowk, Shankar Sheth Road, Mahatma Phule Peth, Pune- 411042
Contact Number +91-20-6706-2000
Website www.allen.ac.in

2- EMC2 Classes| Best NEET Classes In Pune

It is one of the most popular among the students and fastest emerging best NEET Classes in Pune. They have experienced faculties. Every year this institute gives good results in the competitive exams. The study package provided by them is very helpful. They have very effective test series and quizzes are also organized every month. It is the best NEET Classes in Pune to boost your prep.

Facilities Provided By EMC2 Classes-

  • Experienced faculty
  • Effective test series
  • Online and offline modes of classes and test series are present.
  • NEET Crash course, dropper NEET batches are also offered.
  • Convenient timings.
  •  Detailed study material.
  • Effective question banks and mock tests.
  • Affordable fee structure.

Contact details of EMC2 Classes:      

Address    MAJESTIQUE BIZNOW,OFFICE NO.305,306,FOURTH FLOOR,KONDHWA NIBM,PUNE
MAHARASHTRA
Contact Number 097635 32228
Website emc2edu.in

3- Aakash Institute | Best NEET Classes In Pune

Aakash Institute was established in 1988 by Mr. JC Chaudhary who started this with just a single center with a handful of 12 students as a part of it. Aakash Institute has been changed and settled itself since 30 years of dedicated hardships have now made 200+ centers across India. Aakash Institute is one of the most preferred coaching for NEET. They have an organized structure for mock tests. They provide adequate knowledge which is important for the competitive exams. Every year a number of top rankers are from the Aakash institute. They have a detailed study package. The faculty members are highly qualified and experience. It is one of the most preferred and best NEET Classes in Pune.

Facilities Provided By Aakash Institute-

  • Every 15 days, institute conducts NEET Exam mock test.
  • Detailed Study Material.
  • Regular doubt clearing sessions
  • Online and offline mode of study material present
  • Experienced faculty members.

Contact Details of Aakash Institute-

Address Parvez Complex, No 2390B, 1st Floor, Shankar Sheth Rd, opposite Dhobi Ghat, Camp, Pune, Maharashtra 411001
Contact Number 088000 13074
Websitehttps://www.aakash.ac.in

4- Kumar’s Science Academy| Best NEET Classes In Pune

They hold a position in the top 10 coaching institutes for NEET exam in Pune. They have experienced faculty which have a good teaching method to clear the doubts of the students. The institute has a very positive atmosphere. The faculty members explain things from the very basic topic so it is clear to every student. They provide PDF as well as printed study materials, DPPs, doubt sessions etc. Best NEET Classes in Pune.

Facilities Provided By Kumar’s Science Academy:

  • Systematic teaching structure.
  • Regular mock tests.
  • Effective study material.
  • Doubt clearing sessions.
  • Appreciable results and success rate.

Contact Details of Kumar’s Science Academy:

Address Maharashtra Housing Society, Pune – Satara Rd, Darshan – II Co-operative HSG Society, Walvekar Nagar, Parvati Paytha, Pune, Maharashtra 411009
Contact Number070209 15231, 7385614846
Website N/A

5- Sri Balaji Educare centre Pune | NEET Classes In Pune

It is one of the best NEET Classes in Pune. They have given good results and ranks in last few years. It is the best Medical Entrance Classes in Pune.They also offer Foundation courses for 9th, 10th, 11th, and 12th, Medical tests and non medical exams. The institute will be providing mentorship for NEET exam. Best NEET Classes.

Facilities Provided By Sri Balaji Educare centre Pune

  • Comprehensive teaching method
  • Detailed study material
  • Regular mock tests
  • Experienced faculty members
  • Impressive results in the past years.
  • There are specially designed test series for better preparations. 

Contact Details of Sri Balaji Educare centre Pune:       

Address Oswal complex, 3rd floor, Taboot street behind Central Bank of India, Camp, Pune, Maharashtra 411001
Contact Number 09689009838
WebsiteN/A

6- MC Square Education Private Limited | NEET Classes In Pune

To prepare for the NEET exam one can take admission in this Institute. It is one of the best coaching for NEET in Pune. The institute provides practice papers and past 10 years’ question papers for students. Best NEET Classes in Pune.

Facilities Provided By MC Square Education Private Limited

  • Video lectures available.
  • Small batch size
  • Experienced faculty.
  • Doubt clearing sessions.
  • Regular Mock tests.

Contact Details of MC Square Education Private Limited-

Address  pride, near city international school, Ajmera Main Rd, Sukhwani, Morewadi, Pimpri Colony, Pune, Maharashtra 411018
Contact Number  9767360330 / 9021405933
Website NA

7- Narayana IIT-JEE/NEET/Foundation | NEET Classes In Pune

It is the best coaching for NEET. The main aim of the institute is to prepare students to qualify for the exams with high scores. The institute has an excellently maintained infrastructure. They have a very positive environment. The faculty members are very friendly with the students. Best NEET Classes.

Facilities Provided By Narayana IIT-JEE/NEET/Foundation-

  • Small batch size.
  • Detailed study packages.
  • Proper study notes are provided.
  • Individual focus on all the students
  • Provide Distance learning classes
  • All India Test Series available.

Contact Details of Narayana IIT-JEE/NEET/Foundation-

Address Premier Plaza, 1 2 Old Pune -Mumbai Highway, Service Rd, Above Raymond Showroom, Chinchwad, Pune, Maharashtra 411019
Contact Number095222 00750
Website Narayanacoachingcenters.in/

8- Prime Academy for IIT-JEE and NEET | NEET Classes In Pune

At this institute they have exclusively planned teaching programs and an excellent competitive environment. They conduct daily test, discussion sessions and doubt clearing programs. The institute helps students to prepare for NEET through updated study material, DPPs, exercise sheets, question banks and books. To boost students’ performance, the institute conducts regular tests and provides doubt support. They provide coaching for NEET, IIT, and foundation batches, and also provide IX and XII, academic classes. Best NEET classes.

Facilities Provided By Prime Academy for IIT-JEE and NEET-

  • Small batch size
  • Online and offline classes
  • Doubt clearing sessions
  • Printed notes in PDF format
  • Experienced faculty members
  • Free demo classes can be availed

 Contact Details of Prime Academy for IIT-JEE and NEET-

Address 2nd Floor, Dinkar Vertexx, Dinkar vertex, 1201-E, Shirole Road, next to star bucks, opposite FC main Gate, Pune, Maharashtra 411030
Contact Number 093722 67644
Website primeacademypune.com

9- Topper’s Academy| NEET Classes In Pune

It is a leading coaching institute for the preparation of NEET. The effective training methodologies and adaptive teaching module help students to get through the entire syllabus with regular practice sessions. It is the best NEET classes in Pune.

Facilities Provided By Topper’s Academy-

  • Pre-Recorded Classes: The recorded classes make students more attentive while studying as they can attend those classes again and again.
  • On-Going Review Stories: Regular reviews makes faculty understand more about their student’s performances
  • Updated Study Material: The study material follows the current trends for the students to get updated information.
  • Doubt Clearing Sessions: Major doubts come to those who do a thorough study of subjects, so separate slot of doubt clearing sessions are a very beneficial.
  • Demo Lectures: Exquisite demo lectures are rapidly given to those in need of joining and identifying the teaching methods.
  • Collusive Sessions: The relational connection with the staff makes the climate sound and engaging.

Contact Details of Topper’s Academy-

AddressOnline coaching classes
Contact Number7827048964
Website  https://toppersacademy.app/

10- The Hinduzone| NEET Classes In Pune

It is the best coaching in Pune. The institute is renowned for delivering the best coaching for NEET, JEE, and IIT-JEE. It is one of the best coaching for preparation of NEET in Pune. They have a very detailed study material. The periodic tests are very helpful.

Facilities Provided By The Hinduzone-

  • Regular Periodic Tests: The persistent occasional tests occur for standard minds the understudy’s presentation week after week.
  • Latest Study Material: The refreshed investigation material guarantees state-of-the-art content material for the understudies to gain from them and prescribe to other people.
  • Doubts Clarification: The questions clarification measure makes the whole cycle simple for understudies to clear the entirety of their inquiries.
  • Affordable Fee Structure

Contact Details of The Hinduzone-

AddressOnline Coaching Classes
Phone8800222298
Websitehttps://thehinduzone.com/

Conclusion-

All the coaching institutes mentioned above are the top most and best coaching institutes for the preparation of NEET exam. One must go through the features of every institute and then decide which one is the best for them. If necessary the aspirant should take demo classes so as to get a reality check of the lectures.

NEET, no doubt is a very tough exam not because of the difficulty level of exam but because of the lesser number of seats and increasing number of aspirants every year but a good coaching institute and a proper time table along with self study and focus will surely help you in qualifying the NEET exam and become a good doctor.

Make a choice wisely because your entire future will be decided by your one choice. Do not fully depend on the coaching institutes as self study is equally important. Consider all the important factors before taking admission in a coaching institute. Think wisely and then make a decision.

All the Best!

Also, read about the Top 10 Best NEET Coaching In Puducherry (or Pondicherry) https://educationsummary.com/exam/neet/best-neet-coaching-in-puducherry-or-pondicherry/

Similar Posts